Campaign Contributors

Thank You, Generous Brothers and Friends, for Committing $2,078,344

 
We are deeply grateful to the 278 brothers and friends who have contributed $2,078,344 to Our Next 100 Years: Building the Future for Chi Zeta. These individuals recognize the importance of ensuring the future of Chi Zeta and have demonstrated a sense of gratitude for their personal experience. Commitments are still needed from the rest of our alumni to achieve our goal of $2.15 million.
 
All donors contributing a minimum of $1,000 to the campaign will be recognized on a plaque prominently displayed in the chapter house. If an error has been made in recording your gift, or your name has been mistakenly omitted or listed improperly, we sincerely apologize. Please contact our campaign coordinator at (785) 843-1661 with any corrections.
 

Circle of Distinction
($100,000 and above)

Bradford W. Dickson ’74 X1009
Joseph P. Nolan ’83 X1178
Jay Galla ’85 X1252
 
Illini Society
($50,000 to $99,999)

The Chi Zeta Actives
William E. Stallman ’48 X579
Jeffrey Wandell ’62 X785
John Crook ’72 X980
Paul R. Witkay ’72 X992
K. Dwight Hendricks ’73 X988
John Stirniman ’76 X1033
Ronald Corn ’77 X1050
    In memory of
    Larry Partington ’77 X1043,
    Dale Margerum ’77 X1044, and
    Ned Wendorf ’77 X1052
McLaughlin Family Gift
    Michael T. McLaughlin ’86 X1257
    Stephen C. McLaughlin ’88 X1314
Joseph M. Pawlak ’83 X1181
Shawn J. Valter ’86 X1265
 
Chi Zeta Society
($25,000 to $49,999)

Dick Reynolds ’49 X600
H. Don Gordon ’52 X634
    In memory of
    David B. Hill ’52 X632
Robert L. Vanderwall ’59 X732
John P. Schuldt ’64 X813
John R. Mohan ’66 X870
William Strang ’71 X967
Glenn E. Gray ’75 X1016
Matthew M. Murphy ’75 X1028
Terry R. Sears ’75 X1015
Ronald D. Coleman Jr. ’79 X1100
John R. Beeler ’82
Eric E. Mennel ’84 X1207
Steven A. Lipe ’86 X1261
Michael J. Kadubek ’86 X1268
Kent A. Willetts ’90 X1366
 
209 E. Armory Society
($10,000 to $24,999)

B’Ann M. Johnson
    In memory of
    Keith H. Johnson ’60 X753
James V. Pierce ’51 X620
Bob Wilson ’53 X650
    In honor of
    Dr. Gilbert T. Ransom
William S. Gibson ’53 X652
Milt Janosky ’60 X749
Richard G. Melinder ’60 X755
   In memory of
    Jackson R. Melinder
Daniel J. Drescher ’71 X963
Dale W. Miller ’73 X985
Prebil Family Gift
    Richard L. Prebil ’72 X973
    Charles R. Prebil ’01 X1651
    William A. Prebil ’04 X1741
Kardas Family Gift
    Kim R. Kardas ’74 X997
    Scott A. Kardas ’08 X1877
Michael A. Lembke ’74 X1000
Stephen J. Snodgrass ’74 X1008
Peter J. Kale ’75 X1020
Douglas K. Mitchell ’77 X1046
John T. Kannapell ’77 X1068
Robert G. Rinker ’78
Kenneth Baker ’78 X 1089
    In memory of Dale Margerum ’77
    X1044, Ned Wendorf ’77 X1052,
    and Robert Carlasare ’77 X1054
William R. Wright ’79 X1091
W. Bryan Polich ’82 X1170
James M. Ehrhart ’83 X1180
Paul E. Veith ’85 X1222
Michael Sullivan ’86 X1223
Steve Kibler ’86 X 1255
Theodore A. Moody ’86 X1263
Ronald Pergande ’86 X1266
Anthony J. Biell ’86 X1269
James S. Vaselopulos ’87 X1308
Honor Society
($5,000 to $9,999)

Leo W. Parks ’52 X629
Richard L. Verkler ’55 X678
Timothy O. Madigan ’63 X797
H. Keith McVicker ’63 X1775
Richard A. Nunemaker ’67 X882
John C. Haas ’69 X912
Art R. Turpel Jr. ’69 X920
Larry Prast ’73 X990
Earl W. Simmons ’74 X996
    In memory of
    Dale Margerum ’77 X1044 and
    Richard Tabaka ’77 X1064
L. Thomas Mais ’74 X1007
David Valcik ’75 X1017
Charles V. Reed Jr. ’76 X1037
John Edmonds ’75 X1040
James Conlin ’79 X1095
Bryce T. Kristo ’83 X1175
Lenny A. Munari ’83 X1177
James W. Fessler ’83 X1182
Michael J. Schoen ’83 X1194
Matthew A. Jones ’84 X1199
Jerry Withers, ’84 X1206
Glen Gusewelle ’85 X1241
Dale J. Davis ’85 X1247
John M. Davis ’86 X1256
Scott J.Brown ’86 X1277
Tyler M. Prince ’86 X1282
David C. Dutton ’87 X1288
Peter J. Berg ’87 X1307
Adrian P. Honer ’88 X1317
David Fortier ’88 X1321
Thomas G. Varga ’88 X1329
Chad A. Phillips ’88 X1330
Michael J. Anderson ’89 X1350
Brian E. Tierney ’89 X1357
Jason S. Labuda ’89 X1363
Len K. Krupinski ’90 X1384
Paul R. Naour ’90 X1394
Matthew D. Dieska ’07 X1824
 
White Rose Society
($2,500 to $4,999)

Steve Parsons, Phi Beta 341
Col. Emil J. Klingenfus ’49 X595
Dominic DeCristofaro, M.D.’52 X631
John S. Cross ’56 X685
Edward D. Harris ’57 X704
    In memory of
    Janet L. Harris
Donald O. Quest ’58 X717
Eugene Covert ’63 X798
David W. Brewer ’65 X853
Gary L. Kaufman ’66 X868
Jere Murray ’66 X872
Lawrence L. Jeckel ’70 X934
G. Trent Rhyne ’70 X936
Don Olson ’70 X946
R. Scott Graham ’70 X947
Richard F. Schaller ’71 X951
Bruce A. Shule ’72 X968
Richard B. Yeater ’73 X983
Craig Samuelson ’73 X994
Paul Horning ’74 X1003
Stephen G. Cullen ’75 X1013
Mark S. Fedder ’75 X1026
Kevin E. Sullivan ’75 X1027
Hernando Moreno ’75 X1029
Mark Droegemueller ’77 X1057
David S. Rebmann ’78 X1073
Joseph J. Romano ’78 X1077
Allen Brimm ’78, X1083
James G. Daleo ’80 X1108
David A. Kristo ’82 X1160
Mark R. Beckmann ’82 X1169
Joseph Repke ’83 X1192
Christopher F. Gary ’85 X1225
Kenneth E. Cutt ’85 X1232
Philip A. Kladar ’85 X1235
Tad D. Edwards ’85 X1237
Randy Johnston ’85 X1239
David A. Moore ’86 X1253
Christopher S. Meehan ’86 X1272
Robert S. Reed ’87 X1296
Steven L. Haimbaugh ’87 X1301
Michael J. Conway ’87 X1302
Derrick W. Jacobs ’88 X 1324
Anthony J. Zilla ’88 X1328
Ron Piper ’88 X1343
Kevin Trilli ’89 X1358
Scott W. Smilie ’90 X1372
Vincent Galloro ’90 X1388
Christopher W. Spahr ’91 X1406
Joel E. Riemer ’92 X1432
Joel E. Riemer ’92 X1432
Patrick G. Young ’92 X1455
Mark C. Bernas ’93 X1469
James W. Powell ’94 X1505
Jay T. Wright ’95 X1542
Scott M. Curran ’96 X1557
Seth L. Ellis ’05 X1700
Kevin M. Fennell ’05 X1776
David W. Michael ’07 X1829
Ryan M. Beckmann ’07 X1842
Tanner C. Jones ’09 X1903
Phillip M. Prince ’09 X1912
Cross & Crescent Society
($1,000 to $2,499)

Russell G. Phipps ’48 X580
   In memory of
    Bill Trumbull ’49 X597
Donald Jeppsen ’51 X627
Richard L. Grant ’52 X641
    In memory of
    Robert Cullen Grant
Bob Wallhaus ’56 X692
Donald R. Selinger ’58 X724
Charles Orr ’58 X728
Michael Schroder ’62, X776
Fred Ray Stuever ’64 X815
Larry Sexton ’68 X905
Russell Andersen ’71 X955
William J. Prebil ’73 X991
Kenneth T. Stead ’74
Rob Kennedy ’75 X1012
John C. Peck ’75 X1030
Eric Freudenheim ’76 X1036
Frank E. Ritter ’79 X1104
David D. Greunke ’80 X1120
Gary L. Stading ’81 X1135
Dusenbury Family Gift
Marshall Dusenbury ’49 X610
Eric S. Dusenbury ’81 X1139
Ramesh R. Bhatt ’85 X1236
Robert H. Bucher ’85 X1240
Michael C. Owens ’86 X1264
Thomas J. Kladar ’86 X1270
Todd L. Krone ’86 X1278
Kurt Dietrich ’87 X1292
Jeffrey A. Johnson ’87 X1303
Michael Kraft ’88, X1311
Amit J. Patel ’90 X1367
Andrew Ruhl ’90
Doug S. Sauder ’94 X1481
Eric Hanson ’95
Patrick E. Reicher ’01 X1650
Brian W. Ledebuhr ’01 X1655
Christopher Hamilton ’02
Daniel B. Swindle ’02 X1684
Scott W. Malm ’05 X1785
L. Stephen Mais ’08 X1886
 
Arch Society
(Up to $999)

Dorothy Hackett
    In memory of
    James M. Hackett ’55 X667
James A. Scheeler ’45 X562
Russell G. Phipps ’48 X580
James F. Hannagan ’49 X602
    In memory of
    Joseph G. Lambright ’49 X590
Don F. Memler ’49 X604
Jack Rieke ’49 X608
Donald Gnidovic ’51 X622
R.L. Kileen ’51 X626
    In memory of
    David B. Hill ’52 X632
William Peters ’54 X660
Jimmy B. Keller ’57 X711
John E. Bolz ’58 X726
Robert Swanson ’60 X746
Frank Wiesenmeyer ’62 X782
    In memory of
    Mrs. Dalton, House Mother
Paul E. Mack ’63 X803
Richard A. Salogga ’64
Joseph Smolik ’64 X816
Charles Weber ’64 X817
Hugh T. Connelly ’65 X843
Richard A. Johnson ’65 X857
Steven Lehmann ’67 X892
Martin Pluth ’67, X895
Lyndon Werner ’71, X950
Stephen La Fond ’71 X956
Thomas Bemis ’73 X981
Wally Lotz ’76 X1039
Daniel Mankivsky ’77 X1066
Bob Hull ’77 X1069
David Fedder ’78 X1070
Kevin Walker ’80 X1110
Fred Walker ’80 X 1116
Joseph M. Ritter ’80 X1126
Mark C. Beldon ’81 X1142
John M. Schmerold ’81 X1144
Steve Robinson ’82 X1157
Michael J. Hasek ’83 X1191
Kevin M. Neville ’84 X 1214
Ian R. Malbon ’84 X1218
Maury Jones ’85 X1242
Robert A. Clarke ’85 X1246
J. Brian Fitzpatrick ’86 X1260
Andy Mowery ’86 X1274
Chip McCarthy ’86 X1280
Douglas A. Schmoe ’87 X1289
Scott A. Loyet ’87 X1291
Kevin James O’Shaughnessy ’87
Braidy L. Hart ’87 X1305
Morgan B. Ashton ’88 X1333
Alex F. Galiano ’88 X1336
Jeffrey D. Pitts ’88 X1340
Gary P. Johnson ’88 X1344
Scott L. Thomas ’89 X1352
Thomas A. Dohrer ’89 X1354
Scott L. Wilson ’89 X1362
Alexander Bernal ’90, X1373
Kevin P. Strebel ’90 X1375
Brad J. Bechtel ’90 X1379
Jason A. Cooper ’92 X1447
Eric E. Golemo ’92 X1454
Nathan Kaufman ’94 X1477
Sean T. Clince ’94 X1487
Jeremy M. Moen ’94 X1501
Jeff M. Goodall ’94 X1510
Daniel P. Knapp ’95 X1515
Matthew R. Lyons ’85 X1534
David E. Dahlquist ’95 X1537
Jamie S. Penk ’95 X1538
Timothy P. Mrotek ’95 X1540
Daniel Goitein ’96 X1545
Michael B. Stolte ’96 X1551
Yezin Taha ’96 X1565
John W. Powell ’97 X1578
Jeremy L. Haefling ’97, X1580
Jason Lombardi ’97 X1582
Stephen H. Wyatt ’02 X1679
Matthew D. Poole ’02 X1683
Christopher T. Waters ’02 X1699
Robert Kaskovich ’03 X1702
Ralph Barszcz ’02 X1710
Jeffrey M. Voels ’04 X1755
Andrew D. Drake ’04 X1758
Lucas H. Sturnfield ’04 X1772
Mark W. Jirik ’06 X1800
Ramsen E. Zacharia ’08 X1885
Quintin R. McGreevey ’12 X2005
Michael K. Nora ’12 X2020

Photos

Recent Donors

  • Vincent Galloro ’90
  • Nathan Kaufman ’94
  • Maury Jones ’85
  • Kevin James O’Shaughnessy ’87
  • Kenneth T. Stead ’74
  • Craig E. Samuelson ’93
  • Braidy L. Hart ’87
  • Adrian Honer ’88

Posts

Chi Zeta of Lambda Chi Alpha • Copyright © 2017
Alumni Association of Chi-Zeta / P.O. Box 2374 / Champaign, IL 61820
Facebook